Skip to main content
The American Cornerstone Institute logo

Lonnie Sims

Rep · Republican · District 68 · OK

Lonnie Sims — Republican State Representative for Oklahoma District 68 (official headshot)

Where they stand

Every rated House member for the selected period — dots are members, the shaded band is the middle 50% of each party, the tick is the party median.

Trend vs. medians

Lonnie Sims's score per year against the House, party, and statewide medians (rated members only).

By issue category

Lonnie Sims vs. the Republican median and the House median, per issue category.

Standout votes

Votes where Lonnie Sims broke from the Republican majority in the House.

Detailed score tables

Year

Score

Role

Party

Dist.

2024
75.78
Rep
R
68

Year

2024
90.63
100.00
50.00
80.49

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Rep. Lonnie Sims's voting record?

Rep. Lonnie Sims (R-OK-68) earned a 76% The American Cornerstone Institute score for 2024, showing strong alignment with policy positions tracked by The American Cornerstone Institute. Lonnie Sims represents the 68th District in the Oklahoma House of Representatives.

How aligned is Lonnie Sims with policy positions tracked by The American Cornerstone Institute?

Lonnie Sims earned a 76% The American Cornerstone Institute score in 2024, showing strong alignment with policy positions tracked by The American Cornerstone Institute.

What is Lonnie Sims's The American Cornerstone Institute score?

Lonnie Sims has a 76% The American Cornerstone Institute score for 2024.

Where does Lonnie Sims serve?

Rep. Lonnie Sims (R-OK-68) represents the 68th District in the Oklahoma House of Representatives as a Republican.

Institute for Legislative Analysis logo

Let's build a platform together!

Quick Links

  • Home
  • Categories

Resources

  • Data Sources
  • Report Correction
    © 2023 - 2026 The American Cornerstone Institute and Institute for Legislative Analysis. All Rights Reserved.
    Open Options